Skip to content
New Forest / Master template

Master Template

This privacy policy sets out how New Forest Clothing Company Limited uses and protects any information that you give New Forest Clothing Company Limited when you use this website. New Forest Clothing Company Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. New Forest Clothing Company Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

 

What we collection

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

image-with-caption
In eget eleifend ante, sit amet consequat diam.

Aenean laoreet lacus est, nec auctor nisl eleifend in.

Donec vehicula dignissim sem. Etiam sagittis, lorem eu fringilla pharetra, augue est lacinia nisi, et ullamcorper justo arcu in orci. Etiam faucibus neque ante, vel mattis diam accumsan eget. Nulla commodo augue tellus, non aliquet nibh imperdiet vel. Suspendisse potenti. In vel iaculis ligula, ac finibus ex.

 

Praesent vel ante nulla. Ut lobortis quam vel ex tempus, non dictum odio suscipit. Pellentesque imperdiet sem tellus, et interdum nisl lobortis non. Praesent molestie augue a dui laoreet, a suscipit velit ultrices. Donec quam odio, porttitor porta sapien ac, vehicula porttitor quam. Phasellus a eros ex. Phasellus vel tortor vel felis hendrerit vehicula. Ut auctor orci nunc, sit amet placerat ex mattis quis. Vestibulum ligula ex, ultrices in interdum quis, maximus non turpis. Aliquam sapien tellus, dapibus et finibus tincidunt, finibus vitae diam. Cras vitae hendrerit felis. Quisque placerat ornare mauris vitae rutrum. Vivamus commodo egestas nibh, sit amet dignissim mi bibendum dapibus. Duis faucibus, orci in scelerisque aliquet.

 

 

SHOP RANGE

Aenean laoreet lacus est, nec auctor nisl eleifend in.

Donec vehicula dignissim sem. Etiam sagittis, lorem eu fringilla pharetra, augue est lacinia nisi, et ullamcorper justo arcu in orci. Etiam faucibus neque ante, vel mattis diam accumsan eget. Nulla commodo augue tellus, non aliquet nibh imperdiet vel. Suspendisse potenti. In vel iaculis ligula, ac finibus ex.

 

Praesent vel ante nulla. Ut lobortis quam vel ex tempus, non dictum odio suscipit. Pellentesque imperdiet sem tellus, et interdum nisl lobortis non. Praesent molestie augue a dui laoreet, a suscipit velit ultrices. Donec quam odio, porttitor porta sapien ac, vehicula porttitor quam. Phasellus a eros ex. Phasellus vel tortor vel felis hendrerit vehicula. Ut auctor orci nunc, sit amet placerat ex mattis quis. Vestibulum ligula ex, ultrices in interdum quis, maximus non turpis. Aliquam sapien tellus, dapibus et finibus tincidunt, finibus vitae diam. Cras vitae hendrerit felis. Quisque placerat ornare mauris vitae rutrum. Vivamus commodo egestas nibh, sit amet dignissim mi bibendum dapibus. Duis faucibus, orci in scelerisque aliquet.

fifty-fifty-image fifty-fifty-image

Controlling your personal data

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

 

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at New Forest Clothing Company Limited

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to New Forest Clothing Company Limited.

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 

Example of a table

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Category_Info Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
Compare The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
Currency Your preferred currency
Customer An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
Customer_Auth An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
Customer_Info An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
Customer_Segment_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
External_No_Cache A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
Frontend You sesssion ID on the server.
Guest_View Allows guests to edit their orders.
Last_Category The last category you visited.
luke-test Men's Products

Shop

Men's Products

Women's Products Women's Products

Shop

Women's Products